Prize Giving

IURFC 2018 Award Recipients

Congratulations to the following winners.

Club

Brian Susan's Memorial Cup
Keenest Team
Prem 2 Netball
Benbrook Cup
Keenest Manager
Helen Dombroski
Clive Orr Memorial Cup
Keenest Coach
Annette Perrett
Normona Cup
Best Club Person
Duncan Corlett
Wooller Challenge Cup
Best Turned Out Team
Division 2 Rugby
Tom Neilson Cup
Most Team Tries
Division 2 Rugby
Leighton & Shirley Instone Trophy
Most Individual Tries
James Oakes (12)
Kevin Frederickson Memorial
Most Team Points
Division 2 Rugby (467)
Jack Woller Memorial Trophy
Best Junior All-rounder
Danny Nicholls
FBT Trophy
Commitment To Inglewood Rugby
Gavin Midgley

Premier Rugby Team

Mackie Trophy
Most Outstanding Player Of The Year
Avon Lewis
Ronald McEldowney Memorial Cup
Most Improved Player
Cameron Hucker

Division 1 Rugby Team

No team this year

Division 2 Rugby Team

Brian Dodunski Cup
Best Team Man
Steven McIver
Jesset Cup
Senior 3rd Player Of The Year
Malcolm Robinson

Under 21 Rugby Team

Andrew Dodunski Cup
Most Improved Player
Kobe Ratapu
Devon Gopperth Memorial Trophy
Top Try Scorer
Ricco Falaniko (7)
Rodney Swanson Memorial Trophy
Best Junior Clubman
Royden Thony
Roger Young Cup
Most Valued Player
Riley Kilpatrick

Premier 1 Netball Team

Major Trophy
Most Conscientious Player
Heidi Smith
Perret Trophy
Most Valuable Player
Hannah Sidler
Rumball Trophy
Fair Play Award
Mechaela Major
Soffe Trophy
Most Improved Player
Chloe Thompson
Winchman Trophy
Players Choice
Wendy Williams

Premier 3 Netball Team

Burkhart Trust Trophy
Most Valuable Player
Danielle Dravitzki / Leah Chilcott
Dombroski Family Trophy
Most Improved Player
Leah Chilcott
Gyde Family Trophy
Players Choice
Leah Chilcott
Austin Family Trophy
Fair Play Award
Kate Van Burgsteden

Senior A Netball Team

A.G. Builders Ltd Trophy
Most Improved Player
Hanna Andrewes
G & T Anaha Trophy
Player's Choice
Paige Roberts
IURFC Cup
Player Of The Year
Kayla Bartlett
R J Mason Transport Trophy
Fair Play Award
Paige Roberts

Senior B Netball Team

Anaha Trophy
Most Improved Player
Karly Foley-Waite
IURFC Cup
Player Of The Year
Rebekah Wilkin-Cade
Lacey Trophy
Players Choice
Hannah Dombroski
Smart Trophy
Fair Play Award
Sandra Moratti

Senior C Netball Team

IURFC Cup
Player Of The Year
Kaylea Pease
IURFC Trophy
Players Choice
Angel Hintz
Leonie Gyde Cup
Fair Play Award
Kaylea Pease
Leonie Gyde Trophy
Most Improved Player
Geena Whitham

Senior Social Netball Team

IURFC Cup
Players Choice
Adele Wellington
IURFC Cup
Player Of The Year
Bre Good
IURFC Cup
Fair Play Award/Most Improved
Abbey Gyde